MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。
MMC-ST系列,让飞行变得更简单。

12cores MTP Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable

12cores MTP Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable12cores MTP Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MTP-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MTP and LC connector on each end.  12F MTP- LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness Cables designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density da...
  • Описание
  • Характеристики
  • Приложения
  • Скачать
  • запрос

12cores MTP Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable

12cores MTP Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable are designed for MTP-LC LGX module cassettes are terminated with MTP and LC connector on each end.  


12F MTP- LC/SC/FC/ST Standard harness Cables designed for 40G LR4 PSM, 40GBASE-SR4, 40G QSFP+ PLR4 and high-density data center. It is optimized for 10/40/100G high-density data center applications. This 12 Fiber harness cable is used for connecting (6) SFP+ into a MTP adapter panel and MTP trunk.


MTP products' Standard:

Connector

Fiber Channel

12cores MTP Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable

12cores MTP Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable


MTP Male Connectors

12 Fibers

Note: Female connector need to connect with male connector type.

 

Connector

Reference

Housing Details

MTP Singlemode

IEC 61754-7

SM APC: Green connectors+black boot (Standard Loss MTP)

SM APC: Yellow connectors+black boot (Elite MTP)

MTP Multimode

IEC 61754-7

OM3&OM4 PC: Aqua connectors+black boot (Standard Loss&Elite MTP)

Meets IEC Standard IEC-61754-7; IEC61755, Telcordia GR-1435-CORE, JIS C5982; TIA-604-5(FOCIS5) compliant

Structured cabling per TIA-568-C

10G Fiber Channel Compliant

40G and 100G IEEE 802.3

 

Other connectors’ Industrial Standard:

SC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS3, GR-326.NTT-SC IEC61754-4 and JIS C5973.


LC: TIA/EIA, FOCIS10, GR-326 EIA/TIA-604-10, IEC61754-20 and JIS C5973.


FC: EIA /TIA-604-04, FOCIS4, NTT-FC, GR-326. IEC61754-13 and JIS C5973


ST: TIA/EIA, FOCIS2, GR-326. IEC61754-2 and JIS C5973 Etc.


E2000: IEC61754-15

 

Available for


G657A1 MTP-LC, MTP-SC,MTP-FC,MTP-SC,MTP-ST,MTP-E2000


G657A2/B2 MTP-LC, MTP-SC,MTP-FC,MTP-SC,MTP-ST,MTP-E2000


G657B3 MTP-LC, MTP-SC,MTP-FC,MTP-SC,MTP-ST,MTP-E2000


OM1 62.5/125 MTP-LC, MTP-SC,MTP-FC,MTP-SC,MTP-ST,MTP-E2000


OM2 50/125 MTP-LC, MTP-SC,MTP-FC,MTP-SC,MTP-ST,MTP-E2000


OM3 50/125 MTP-LC, MTP-SC,MTP-FC,MTP-SC,MTP-ST,MTP-E2000


OM4 50/125 MTP-LC, MTP-SC,MTP-FC,MTP-SC,MTP-ST,MTP-E2000


OM5 50/125 MTP-LC, MTP-SC,MTP-FC,MTP-SC,MTP-ST,MTP-E2000

 

Features:

100% pre-terminated and tested in factory to ensure transfer performance.

Low insertion loss, high return loss

MT based Multi-fiber Connector, 4,8,12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

Economical solution for mass-termination of fiber

Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications

Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available

Color coded housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or connector grade

Good in repeatability and exchangeability


MTP-LC/SC/FC/ST Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable’s Specification:

Spec items.

Single mode (APC 8-degree polished)

Multimode (PC Flat polish)

Insertion loss (MTP)

(IEC 61300-3-34)

Standard MTP:≤0.75dB(max), ≤0.35dB(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max), ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Standard MTP:≤0.6dB(max), ≤0.35(Typical)

Elite MTP:≤0.35dB(max) , ≤0.20dB(Typical)

Insertion loss (LC/SC/FC/ST)

(IEC 61300-3-6)

≤0.3dB

≤0.3dB

Return loss(MTP)

≥60dB(8degree polishing)

≥25dB

Return loss(LC/SC/FC/ST)

APC≥60dB; UPC≥50dB

≥35dB

Durability

<0.3dBtypical change, 200 matings

Interchangeability

≤0.2dB

Tensile strength

>70N

Operating Temperature

-40 to + 85°C

MTP End-Face 3D Interference Index

Item (IEC-61300-3-30)

Minimum

Maximum

Radius of curvature (mm)

ROC-X(ABS)

2000

\

ROC-Y(ABS)

50mm

\

Angle

Angle-X

-0.2°

-0.2°

Angle-Y

APC

7.85°

8.15°

PC

-0.2°

-0.2°

Fiber height (nm)

1000nm

3500nm

Max.DH.All Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Adj:

-300nm

300nm

DH.Ave Fiber:

-300nm

300nm

Core Dip:

SM

N/A

N/A

MM

-200nm

300nm

 

LC/SC/FC/ST End-Face Geometry 3D Interference Index

 Items

 Connector

PC End-face

APC End-face

Radius of Curvature

SC/FC/ST

10~25 mm

5~12 mm

LC/MU

7~25 mm

5~15 mm

Apex Offset

≤50 um

Fiber Spherical Height

+/- 100 nm

Angular Offset

       ------

8°± 0.5°

 

LC/SC/FC/ST End-face Quality (SM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 25

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

25 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None


LC/SC/FC/ST End-face Quality (MM)

Zone

Range (μm)

Scratches

Defects

Reference

A: Core

0 to 65

None

None

IEC 61300-3-35:2015

B: Cladding

65 to 115

None

None

C: Adhesive

115 to 135

None

None

D: Contact

135 to 250

None

None

E: Rest of ferrule

None

None

Cable Drawing

12cores MTP Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable

Application:

Data communication network.

Optical System Access network.

Storage area networking fiber channel.

High density architectures.


Если вы хотите заказать продукцию, пожалуйста, заполните онлайн-форму заказа.
Информация о клиенте >>
Название компании : *  
Контактное лицо: *  
Контактный номер: *    
Мобильный телефон: *  
Контактный адрес: *  
Электронная почта: *    
Информация для заказа >>
Номер продукта:
Отдельная серия: MTP-LC Разветвитель 0,9 мм 30 см
Выбор продукта : 12cores MTP Male - LC Fan-out 0.9mm 30cm patch cable
Количество товара :
Номер заказа: Пожалуйста, запомните номер заказа
Выбор продукта :
Дата доставки:
Примечание заказа :
Чаевые: Есть "*«Обозначает обязательные поля
СВЯЗАТЬСЯ
Вы можете связаться с нами, посетив наш физический адрес, позвонив или написав нам письмо. Наши профессиональные сотрудники встретят вас дружелюбно и тепло.
9F, блок 2, парк GU OLE, 1 л железная улица G, длинный ху район, S очень реальный, Китай
+86 (0) 755-29163551
sales@omcftth.com
Следуйте за нами
Получите последние новости, следуйте за нами в социальных сетях или подписаться
Copyright ©2019 - 2020 OMC INDUSTRY CO., LIMITED.
犀牛云提供云计算服务
Получить цитату